Holi Fest 2K19

Sports Complex - University Technical Malaysia Melaka
Hang Tuah Jaya, 76100 Durian Tunggal, Melaka, Malaysia
0 Days
0 Hours
0 Minutes
0 Seconds

Ticket Information

Ticket Sales Application - Pending Approval

GET HIGH ON HOLI

UTeM's very own Festival of Colours, Holi Fest, makes a grand re-entry this 2K19. Arriving on the 27th of April, prepare to be mystified by the effervescent tradition. Many more surprises await you.

DATE
27 April 2019
TIME7:30 AM to 1:00 PM
VENUEPadang Sofbol, Kompleks Sukan, UTeM
UTeM BUS7.00 AM bus from hostels


Early Bird registration has officially begun. 

Tickets start at an absurdly low price of RM20 for the first 100 early birds. T-Shirts, colour packets and SMP are provided for UTeM students. 

This is an episode you don't want to miss. 

What are you waiting for? 

GRAB YOUR TICKETS NOW!


For further info, contact

Jaythaan0167879845
Sirenjeevi01121186431

Payment for Holi Fest : RM20 for limited early birds
Payments for the T-shirts will be collected by person in-charge below;

FacultyPerson-In-ChargePhone Number
FKEKK
Shashi Kumar0149099675
FKESubasthran01133015383
FTMKRieshikesan0162969905
FKPDalveen Kaur0183515403
FKMR. Sri Haaran0172301831
FPTTKausalya0166894945
FTKMPDarren Rae George0169870286
FTKEETarani0102369993



Location Map

Terms and Conditions

  • The organiser reserves the right to use any photography (including those of participants) recording during the event, for any legitimate purpose including commercial advertisement and distribution to sponsors.
  • Tickets sold are non-refundable
  • E-tickets are to be scanned on the day of the event for validation purposes. 
 

Check Shipping Status

Key in your tracking number to check shipping status